Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University, BATHINDA

(A State University Established By Govt. of Punjab vide Punjab Act No. 5 of 2015 and Under Section 2(f) of UGC)

Contact Us

Contact Us: For Admission Related Query, Email Us at helpdesk@mrsptu.ac.in
Name of Member Course Contact No.
Prof. Ranjit Kaur Overall Incharge 8725072466
Dr. Suman Kathuria MBA 8725072461
Prof. Mukesh Grover Sciences & Humanities 8725072336
Dr. Ashish Baldi For Pharmacy 8725072348,8725072349
Dr. Munish Jindal For Computer Application 8725072337
Dr. Shaveta Rani For Engineering 8725072468
Dr. Anil Jindal For Engineering 8725072469
Prof. Haramritpal Singh For Engineering 8725072467
Ar. Gaurav Jindal For B.ARCH 9463755011
Sh. Rajveer Singh For B.ARCH 9988448077

Location Map

The University is located on the out skirts of Bathinda and Badal road.It is

  • 7 Km from Bathinda Railway Station.
  • 5 Km from Bathinda Bus stand.
  • 210 Km from Chandigarh.
  • 300 Km from Delhi by rail and 345 Km by Bus.
  • 155 Km from Patiala
  • Map